On November 18, 2016 BLC Law Office hosted the Conference on Relevant Issues Pertaining to the Development of Construction Projects at Hilton Batumi.
The event was attended by the leading construction and real estate companies within Adjara. Along with the other invited guests, the participants had the opportunity to meet the global real estate service company Colliers International Georgia.
It was a large-scale conference attended by the representatives of the Ministry of Finance and Economy of Adjara Autonomous Republic as well as from the City Hall, Department of the Chamber of Commerce and the leaders of the International Investors Association.
The construction companies and the real estate agencies shared the experts’ experience and their views.
"We focused on the issues that are not regulated in the legislation well. The investors and developers should take them into account in order to avoid certain dangers” – Partner of BLC Law Office, Mr. Alexander Bolkvadze stated.