Ms. Nino Bolkvadze is an Associate at BLC Law Office. Her practice areas include civil law and litigation, corporate law, finance, legal drafting and analyses.
Prior to joining BLC in 2016, Ms. Bolkvadze served as a legal advisor at UAE based international investment company. Her working experience also includes the position of a legal advisor at an international insurance brokerage company – Gras Savoye (Tbilisi Office) and a Paralegal’s position at BLC law Office from 2010 to 2012.
Ms. Bolkvadze’s educational background includes Bachelor’s degree from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law and LL.M Degree at International Business Law from Sorbonne – Assas International Law School, Pantheon – Assas University (Paris 2) (France). During her LL.M studies Ms. Bolkvadze was enrolled in Legal Clinics provided by the Leading international law firms such as: Linklaters (Paris), Ashurst (Paris), Allen & Overy (Paris), Eversheds (Paris) and BREDIN PRAT (Paris).
Ms. Bolkvadze successfully passed Georgian Bar Exam in 2011 and is a member of Georgian Bar Association.
With native Georgian Language, Ms. Bolkvadze is fluent in English, Russian and French languages.