Mrs. Rusudan Khazaradze serves as an Associate at our Law office. Her practice area includes Corporate Law, Real Estate and Construction Law, Energy Law, Labor and Immigration Law.
Mrs. Khazaradze joint our Law Firm in 2011. Her area of practice includes advising the Clients on various legal issues, drafting and analyzing legal documents, researching legal issues, registrations.
Mrs. Khazaradze’s professional education includes Bachelor’s degree with Honors Tbilisi State University Department of Law (2011). Currently, she is getting Masters Decree in Comparative Private and International Law at New Vision University.
Prior to joining BLC in 2011, Mrs. Rusudan Khazaradze interned in Supreme Court of Georgia. Ms. Khazaradze was an active member of European Law Students’ Association. She also participated in different conferences, trainings, Law competitions and moot courts. She was also a participant of William C. Vis International Moot Court Competition in International Commercial Arbitration (23d Annual) held in Vienna, Austria, in 2016.
She has successfully passed Georgian Bar Exam in 2012 in General specialization.
With native Georgian, Ms. Khazaradze is fluent in English and Russian languages.